ODP Historical Data

2020-21 ODP

2020-21 ODP Communications (Ohio South)

Phase IV

To accept your position and register for Phase 4 click [HERE]

BOYS

GIRLS

2003-04

2003-04

2005

2005

2006

2006

2007-O

2007-O

2007-Y

2007-Y

2008-O

2008-O

2008-Y

2008-Y

2009-O

2009-O

2009-Y

2009-Y

2010-0

2010-O

2010-Y

2010-Y

Phase III

To accept your position and register for Phase 3 click [HERE]

BOYS

GIRLS

2003-04

2003-04

2005

2005

2006

2006

2007-O

2007-O

2007-Y

2007-Y

2008-O

2008-O

2008-Y

2008-Y

2009-O

2009-O

2009-Y

2009-Y

2010-0

2010-O

2010-Y

2010-Y

Phase II

April 10th (April 11th to be used as a raindate)

ODP District Festival Schedule

Absence Form – please fill out if you will not be available for the games this weekend

Team Assignments

BOYS

GIRLS

2006

2006

2007-O

2007-O

2007-Y

2007-Y

2008-O

2008-O

2008-Y

2008-Y

2009-O

2009-O

2009-Y

2009-Y

2010-O

2010-O/Y

2010-Y

 

2011-12

2011-12

Phase I

 November 7-8, 2020November 14-15, 2020November 21-22, 2020
Age Group
2006 – 2012
District 1 (Cincinnati)
FOSC Soccer Complex
4505 Joe Nuxhall Way
Fairfield, OH 45014

District 2 (Dayton)
Hobson Freedom Soccer Complex
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, OH 45324

District 3 (Columbus)
Pickerington Area Soccer Complex (PASA)
630 Hill Road N
Pickerington, OH 43147
District 1 (Cincinnati)
FOSC Soccer Complex
4505 Joe Nuxhall Way
Fairfield, OH 45014

District 2 (Dayton)
Hobson Freedom Soccer Complex
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, OH 45324

District 3 (Columbus)
Spindler Soccer Complex
2121 Spindler Road
Hilliard, OH 43026
District 1 (Cincinnati)
FOSC Soccer Complex
4505 Joe Nuxhall Way
Fairfield, OH 45014

District 2 (Dayton)
Hobson Freedom Soccer Complex
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, OH 45324

District 3 (Columbus)
Spindler Soccer Complex
2121 Spindler Road
Hilliard, OH 43026
Age Group
2003 – 2005
NoneAll Districts
Hobson Freedom Soccer Complex
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, OH 45324
All Districts
Hobson Freedom Soccer Complex
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, OH 45324

2019/20 ODP

All ODP Programming for the 2019-20 cycle has been cancelled.

Please see the letter from our Director of Coaching:

 

Phase III

Please see the letter from Bill Glaze, DOC, on ODP moving forward: 2020 ODP Covid 19 Response

ODP 2020 Phase III, IV, V commitment link

 

Phase II (has been cancelled and will not be rescheduled)

Festival Game Schedules – April 4, 2020

Reminder 2003-2004 players are in Phase I and have training only per schedule below (11v11)

11v11 Schedules (2003-2007)

9v9 Schedules (2008-2009)

7v7 Schedules (2010-2011)

Master Schedule (2003-2011)

District Festival Venue

Hobson Freedom Soccer Complex
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, Ohio 45324

 

District Festival Listings/Teams

PLEASE NOTE: IF YOU CANNOT ATTEND THE FESTIVAL PLEASE FILL OUT ABSENCE FORM SO WE CAN ADJUST TEAMS ACCORDINGLY – ODP PHASE II ABSENCE FORM

Schedules will be posted late Feb/early March, exact date will be updated shortly.

2018/19 ODP

Ohio South/Midwest Representatives | National Inter-regional 2019

2018 – 2019 ODP Phase 5

Congratulations to the following players from Ohio South who were selected to the 2002 – 2006 Regional Pools for 2019!

BoysGirls
2002

Jacob Feuer
Cody Lumby
2002/2003

Adrienne Erslan
Hope Evans
Kennedy Hudson
Olivia Neidhardt
Natalie Ryan
Ashley Schneider
2003

Colin Campbell
Mitchell Cosler
Rohan Dhingra
Collin Ghearing
Connor Hayes
Jacob Henry
Camden Herring
Kellan Minch
Joseph Riggsby
Brian Watkins
Michael Wynn
2004

Aidan Ackermann
Keagan Daniels
Joseph Dittmar
William Garinger
Nathaniel Isom
Zach Landers
Isaiah Massey
Tyler Nguyen
2004

Kailee Brooks
Grace Brown
Emma Cubbison
Rylee Curl
Kennedy Edgar
Gwendolyn Englehardt
Makaela Mclaughlin
Josie VanKirk
2005

Roman Altieri
Brody Burcham
Joshua Cline
Zachary Cochran
Lucas de Alarcon
Jake Eby
Ryan Gramza
Thomas Hope
Ethan Rardon
Ethan Reidy
Adam Reynolds
Carson Spencer
Grayson Stanford
Caleb Sunderman
Gavin Thompson
JJ Thompson
Shayden Verma
Erik Warncke
Elijah Williamson
2005

Jordyn Adams
Alexandra Alderman
Emma Almoney
Riley Arnold
Kaitlyn Colvert
Skylar Cox
Cammie Dye
Tianna Johnson
Mya Kaylor
Ava Labocki
Zoey Milton
Sophia Penegor
Marissa Retzsch
Payton Ritz
Elena Summanen
Isabel Thomson
Chloe Trimmer
2006

Brody Ackermann
Jacob Agin
Miles Armstrong
Darcy Davis
Connor Evans
Alex Free
Landon Haas
Sagar Patel
Allex Qvick
Ezekiel Shalawylo
Everett Strange
2006

Elizabeth Ailes
Sarah Deaton
Aerial Fast
Gabriella Grotelueschen
Raygen Irwin
Kasey Kelhoffer
Alexandra Mathis
Keilah Muldrow
Kaitlyn Rogowski
Brooklyn Saul
Avery Vukmanic
Hannah Zimmerman
 

2018 – 2019 ODP Phase 4

(updated June 24, 2019)

 

2018 – 2019 ODP Phase 3

(updated April 29, 2019)

 

Phase 3 Absence Form

Please use the following link to report any absence for phase 3: Phase 3 Absence Form

2018 – 2019 ODP Phase 2

(updated March 11th, 2019)

District Festival Schedule and Team Assignments

Hobson Freedom Soccer Complex
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, Ohio 45324

If you are unable to attend the April 6th District Festival Date, please fill out the absence form via the link below:

 

2019 ODP District Festival Selections

District Team Rosters and the ODP District Festival schedule will be posted on March 8th, 2019 by 9:00 pm

PLEASE NOTE: IF YOU CANNOT ATTEND THE FESTIVAL PLEASE FILL OUT ABSENCE FORM SO WE CAN ADJUST TEAMS ACCORDINGLY – ODP PHASE II ABSENCE FORM

The 2009/2010 age groups do not have a District Team, but are a part of the District Festival.

District Festival Venue

Hobson Freedom Soccer Complex
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, Ohio 45324

 

What is ODP all about? Check out the video below:

 

2018 – 2019 ODP Phase 1

(Updated August, 2018)

 

NOVEMBER 3 and 4, 2018

Age Groups 2004 – 2010

District 1 (Cincinnati)
Lebanon Soccer Complex
900 McClure Road
Lebanon, Ohio 45036

District 2 (Dayton)
Hobson Freedom Soccer Complex
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, Ohio 45324

District 3 (Columbus)
November 4 and 5, 2017
Pickerington Area Soccer Complex (PASA)
630 Hill Road N
Pickerington, Ohio 43147

 

NOVEMBER 10 and 11, 2018

Age Groups 2006 – 2010

District 1 (Cincinnati)
Lebanon Soccer Complex
900 McClure Road
Lebanon, Ohio 45036

District 2 (Dayton)
Hobson Freedom Soccer Complex
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, Ohio 45324

District 3 (Columbus)
Spindler Soccer Complex
2121 Spindler Road
Hilliard, Ohio 43206

Age Groups 2002 – 2005

All Districts
Hobson Freedom Soccer Complex
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, Ohio 45324

 

NOVEMBER 17 and 18, 2018

Age Groups 2002 – 2010

All Districts

Hobson Freedom Soccer Complex
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, Ohio 45324

Phase 5 2018 Regional Pool Selections

Congratulations to the following players from Ohio South who were selected to the 2001 – 2005 Regional Pools for 2018;

BoysGirls
2001 Boys

Kirk Lakeberg
Joshua Maurer
Seth Tyson
2001 Girls

Bailey Farrell
Madelon Nelson
2002 Boys

Conner Bailey
Roberto Burlew
Reilly Conley
Jack Feuer
Brandon Osterholt
Conner Osterholt
Aleksandras Thomas
Gabriel Weikert
2002 Girls

Hannah Gill
Olivia Neidhardt
Ella Rogers
Katie Scott
Morgan Wiest
2003 Boys

Rollie Crawford
Collin Ghearing
Jacob Henry
Michael Smith
2003 Girls

Alisa Arthur
Hope Evans
Jenna Foley
Kylie Hanson
Kennedy Hudson
Audrey Nelson
Natalie Ryan
Ella Seuberling
Kaitlyn Siefert
2004 Boys

Aidan Ackermann
Connor Carruth
Keagen Daniels
Caleb Frakes
William Garinger
Ryan Henke
Nathaniel Isom
Michael Lapid
Isaiah Massey
Trevor Morrison
Tyler Nguyen
Reed Robertson
Jude Spallinger
2004 Girls

Barrett Callejo
Rylee Curl
Christie Fransen
Ashley Green
Alexa Hill
Secora Johnson
Madison Koman
Natalee Koenig
Rylee Mensel
Mary Morosky
Abigail Robison
2005 Boys

Roman Altieri
Joshua Cline
Jake Eby
Robert Jergens
Colin MacDonald
Carter Musgrove
Ethan Reidy
Brady Smith
Carson Spencer
Caleb Sunderman
Joseph Thompson
2005 Girls

Ava Arengo
Riley Arnold
Kaitlyn Colvert
Mallory Como
Olivia Heskett
Zoey Milton
Sophia Penegor
Julia Roberts
Margaret Roberts
Sydney Skinner
Kailey Smith
Sophia Wampler

Phase 4
(June 21, 2018)

Phase 4 – 2006/2007 ODP Sub Regional Event Team Assignment
2006/2007 Boys2006/2007 Girls
Phase 4 – ODP State Team Selections
BoysGirls
20012001
20022002
20032003
2004 (Older)2004 (Older)
2004 (Younger)2004 (Younger)
2005 (Older)2005 (Older)
2005 (Younger)2005 (Younger)
2006/20072006/2007

Ohio South would like to acknowledge that there are a number of players who were unable to attend the ODP Sub Regional Event due to club accomplishments at the Regional and National level.  Subsequently these players have not been included in the State Team selections.

Although we are disappointed that they are unable to attend the Sub Regional as members of our ODP State Teams we are very #ohsoproud that they will be representing Ohio South and their club teams at these Regional and National tournaments.   Each of these players will be receiving a written letter of accomplishment from Ohio South.

 

Phase 3
(April 27, 2018)

If you will be absent for any sessions of phase III please fill out: ODP Phase III Absence form

Please use this link to submit medical information for the Sub-Regional event (2001-2005 state pool only): MEDICAL AND WAIVER RELEASE FORM

Phase 3 Selections will be posted on April 27th by 9:00 pm

Phase 2

(updated March 13, 2018)
NOTE: On March 13, 2018 the 2006s/2007s schedule was modified. Please double check your start times.

2018 ODP District Festival
Phase 2 – District Festival Player E-mail

Schedule and Team Assignments

Phase 2 ODP – District Festival (2003 – 2009 Age Groups) & Training (2001 – 2002 Age Groups)

ODP Field Location (April 7 & 8, 2018):
Hobson Freedom Park; 2910 Trebein Road, Fairborn, OH 45324

If you will not be able to attend either day of the Festival please fill out absence form via this link: Phase II Absence Form

Master Game Schedule

Phase 2 ODP District Team selections will be announced on Friday December 8th by 9:00pm

District Team Rosters and the ODP District Festival schedule will be posted on March 5th, 2018 by 9:00pm

If you will not be able to attend either day of the Festival please fill out absence form via this link: Phase II Absence Form

The 2008/2009 age groups do not have a District Team, but are a part of the District Festival.

District Festival Venue

Hobson Freedom Soccer Complex
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, Ohio 45324

 

Phase 1

ODP Field Locations:

Phase 1 ODP – District Training (2003 – 2009 Age groups)

November 4, 5, 11, and 12
District 1 (Cincinnati)
Lebanon Soccer Complex
900 McClure Road
Lebanon, Ohio 45036

District 2 (Dayton)
Hobson Freedom Soccer Complex
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, Ohio 45324

District 3 (Columbus)
November 4 and 5, 2017
Pickerington Area Soccer Complex (PASA)
630 Hill Road N
Pickerington, Ohio 43147

November 11 and 12, 2017
Spindler Soccer Complex
2121 Spindler Road
Hilliard, Ohio 43206

November 18th & 19th – All Districts
Hobson Freedom Park
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, OH 45324

Phase 1 ODP – District Training (2001 – 2002 Age groups)

November 11, 12, 18, and 19, 2017 and April 7 and 8, 2018
Hobson Freedom Park
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, OH 45324

Option 1) To register online by credit card or electronic check, please login here.

ODP Phase 1 Online Registration

Option 2) If you wish to mail a paper check, please fill out the ODP registration form below.

2001-2002 ODP Printable Registration Form

2003-2009 ODP Printable Registration Form

 

New to ODP? Have Questions? ………. Check out our video and links below;

Phase 5
Phase 4 ODP – State Team Selections (2000 – 2005/06 birth years) – To Be Announced June 2 (9:00pm)

The ODP Regional Showcase will be held at:

St. Louis Youth Soccer Association Complex
3901 Huster Rd.
St. Charles, MO, 63301

ODP Regional Showcase Schedule – this schedule is tentative and subject to change.

More info on this event.

 

Phase 3 ODP – State Pool Training (2000 – 2005/06 birth years)

WE HAVE REMOVED ALL PREVIOUS TEXT ACCOUNTS, TO RECEIVE TEXT ALERTS AND TRAINING UPDATES TEXT: OSODP TO 41411

Hobson Freedom Park
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, OH 45324

If you are not receiving emails please login to your account, using the link in the left hand panel on the News and Information page and you can change any information in there. Please add a photo of your player in their account (head shot only) as this helps in the ID process. If you have forgotten your login information please contact swood@osysa.com.

Phase 3 – State Pool Informational E-Mail (coming soon)

Field Map

Directions to Hobson Freedom Park

2000 – 2001 Training Dates

2002 – 2005/06 Training Dates

To report absences please use this link: ODP Phase III Absence Form

 

Phase 2 ODP – District Festival (2002 – 2008 Age Groups) & Training (2000 – 2001 Age Groups)

ODP Field Location (April 1 & 2, 2017):

Hobson Freedom Park
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, OH 45324
Click here for directions to Hobson Freedom Park

Can’t Attend? Let us know here

Game Schedule (Master)

 

Phase 2 ODP District Team selections will be announced on Friday 9th December by 9:00pm

 

Phase 1 ODP – District Training (2000 – 2008 Age groups)

ODP Field Location (November 19 & 20):

Hobson Freedom Park
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, OH 45324
Click here for directions to Hobson Freedom Park

Field Map (Girls) – November 19 & 20

Field Map (Boys) – November 19 & 20

A couple of important notes regarding ODP training for the weekend of November 19th and 20th.

1. We are switching to a text notification system for any urgent issues regarding ODP events. Please text OSODP to number 41411 to be included in this notification system for field closures, time changes etc.

This will replace the phone call system previously used. We will also utilize the email system as well. In addition, you can also check your hotline number listed on the ODP News and Information page before you head out to any ODP event.

2. Hobson Freedom Park has one way traffic flow. Enter from Trebein Rd and exit out the back gate. There are direction signs at the back gate.

3. Make sure your player checks in at the registration tent for each session. You do not have to notify us if you will not make a session as we will record that info at the check in tent. Due to the volume of traffic, DO NOT STOP AT THE TENT TO DROP OFF YOUR CHILD. This creates a back up and safety issues for all.

4. You May Register On-Site with the Printable Registration Forms below

 

Due to recent mandates at the Regional level, there are some changes to when specific age group tryouts and training will be held
Changes include;

  • 2000 & 2001 age groups moving to Phase 1 State Pool tryout date (see ODP Calendar)
  • Addition of 2008 ODP age group

Ohio South ODP (2016 – 2017 Cycle)

What is ODP?

ODP Frequently Asked Questions

2000 – 2001 ODP Calendar

2002 – 2008 ODP Calendar

ODP Registration and Payments for 2000 – 2008 age groups

2016 Regional Pool Selections

Congratulations to the following players from Ohio South who were selected to the 1999 – 2003 Regional Pools for 2016;

BoysGirls
1999 Boys1999 Girls

Abby Gerome
Gillian Losey
Taran McMillan
Morgan Ramby
Sarah Wampler
2000 Boys

Christian Buendia
Grant Rogers
Evan Williams
Walt Zeller
2000 Girls

Alicia Donley
Brittany Duncan
Megan Oduyoye
Anna Podojil
Madison Rennie
Jordyn Rhodes
2001 Boys

Max Brennan
Luke Eckenrod
Stephen Fite
Kyle Klumpp
Michael Wampler
2001 Girls

Ande Allison
Riley Alvarez
Jayla Campbell
Emi Clark
Aliyah El-Naggar
Caitlin Elam
Kylan Harper
Ellie Podojil
Olivia Scheper
2002 Boys

Kyle Boehm
William Boucuvalas
Benjamin Del Cid
Colvin Harvey
Brandon Osterholt
Conner Osterholt
Aleksandras Thomas
2002 Girls

Lauren Bastian
Piper Biziorek
Marcella Cash
Meghan Creech
Lauren Donovan
Ava Dorsten
Kailyn Dudukovich
Sasha Estice
Brooklyn Harris
Natalie Hegg
Alainna Hoehnke
Maddie Prohaska
Megan Pung
Kali Stock
Sophia Tyler
Sonia Vargas
2003 Boys

Blake Bartley
Parker Bolin
William Bruce
Noah Dagois
Ethan Hegg
Jack Jenkins
Gavin Marshall
Cameron McIntosh
Caleb Roehrenbeck
Nate Vota
2003 Girls

Brooklyn Allen
Jazlyn Brooker
Brooke Brown
Quinn Casey
Emma Frey
Mia Moore
Brooke Otto
Tatum Scanlon
Emma Schmelzer
Morgan Scott
Brooklyn Scythes
Lauren Shrader
Macy Smith
Megan Smith
Ella Tyler
Alexi Whittaker

Phase 5 ODP – Region II Elite ID Camp (1999 – 2003 birth years)

This event is invite only and directed by Region II ODP. Players selected to attend this event will receive notification from the Region.
Players are selected based upon prior ODP performances. In addition, players may also be selected from performances in the current 2015 – 2016 Ohio South ODP cycle and through the Phase 4 State Team Sub Regional Event.

1999 – 2003 Region II Elite ID Camp – Boys
July 5 – 9, 2016
Saginaw Valley State University

1999 – 2003 Region II Elite ID Camp – Girls
July 12 – 16, 2016
Saginaw Valley State University

Phase 5 ODP – 2004 State Team Event (2004 birth years, girls and boys)
June 30 – July 3, 2016
Continental Cup
Cleveland, OH

 

Phase 4 ODP – State Team Sub Regional Event

Phase 4 ODP – 2004 Age Group Teams vs. Indiana (June 28)
BoysGirls
2004 Boys Team Assignments2004 Girls Team Assignments
Phase 4 ODP – State Team Selections
BoysGirls
19991999
20002000
20012001
2002 (Older)2002 (Older)
2002 (Younger)2002 (Younger)
2003 (Older)2003 (Older)
2003 (Younger)2003 (Younger)
20042004

ODP Challenge Cup (Ohio South, Indiana, Illinois, Minnesota and Wisconsin)
June 28 – 30, 2016

Ankeney Soccer Complex
505 S. Orchard Lane
Dayton, OH 45434

2016 ODP Challenge Cup – Event Details

 

Phase 3 ODP – State Pool Training (1999 – 2004 birth years)

Hobson Freedom Park
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, OH 45324

Phase 3 – State Pool Informational E-Mail (4/27/16)

Click here for directions to Hobson Freedom Park

1999 – 2000 Training Dates

2001 – 2004 Training Dates

 

Phase 2 ODP – District Festival (2001 – 2006 Age groups)

ODP Commitment Letter

ODP District Festival Informational Email-sent on 3/29/2016

ODP District Festival Informational Email-sent on 3/1/2016

 

(2001 – 2006 Age Groups)

April 2 & 3, 2016

Hobson Freedom Park
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, OH 45324
Click here for directions to Hobson Freedom Park

 

 

Phase 2 ODP – Festival Teams
BoysGirls
20012001
20022002
20032003
20042004
2005/20062005/2006

Festival Game Schedule (revised 2/10/16)

Festival Format

Field Map

 

Phase 1 ODP – District Selections (2001 – 2004 Age groups)

These will be posted by 9:00pm on Friday December 11th

District 1 (Cincinnati Area) Selections for Phase II ODP
BoysGirls
20012001
20022002
20032003
20042004
2005 – All Players Invited2005 – All Players Invited
2006 – All Players Invited2006 – All Players Invited
District 2 (Dayton Area) Selections for Phase II ODP
BoysGirls
20012001
20022002
20032003
20042004
2005 – All Players Invited2005 – All Players Invited
2006 – All Players Invited2006 – All Players Invited
District 3 (Columbus Area) Selections for Phase II ODP
BoysGirls
20012001
20022002
20032003
20042004
2005 – All Players Invited2005 – All Players Invited
2006 – All Players Invited2006 – All Players Invited


Phase 3 State Pool Selections

Phase 3 ODP – State Pool Selections
BoysGirls
19991999
20002000
 

Phase 1 ODP – District Training (1999 – 2006 Age groups)

Online Registration is closed. You may still register On-Site at one of our November training sessions.

CLICK HERE FOR THE PRINTABLE ON-SITE REGISTRATION FORM

Copy of Informational Email Sent to Registered ODP Players on 11/18/2015

   
District 1 (Cincinnati Area)

(2001 – 2006 Age Groups)
November 21 & 22, 2015

(Session 5 & 6)
Hobson Freedom Park
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, OH 45324
Click here for directions to Hobson Freedom Park
District 2 (Dayton Area)

(2001 – 2006 Age Groups
November 21 & 22, 2015

(Session 5 & 6)
Hobson Freedom Park
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, OH 45324
Click here for directions to Hobson Freedom Park
District 3 (Columbus Area)

(2001 – 2006 Age Groups)
November 21 & 22, 2015

(Session 5 & 6)
Hobson Freedom Park
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, OH 45324
Click here for directions to Hobson Freedom Park
All Districts

(1999 – 2000 Age Groups)
November 21 & 22, 2015

(Session 3 & 4)
Hobson Freedom Park
2910 Trebein Road
Fairborn, OH 45324
Click here for directions to Hobson Freedom Park

Due to new mandates at the Regional level, there are some changes to when specific age group tryouts and training will be held

Changes include;

  • 1999 & 2000 age groups moving to Phase 1 State Pool tryout date (see ODP Calendar)
  • Addition of 2006 ODP age group

Congratulations to Jaelyn Cunningham, Sarina Dirrig, Kailyn Dudukovich, Aliyah El-Naggar, Anna Podojil, Ellie Podojil and Morgan Ramby for being invited to attend the ODP Thanksgiving Interregional Event in Boca Raton, Florida!

2015 Regional Pool Selections

Congratulations to the following players from Ohio South who were selected to the 1998 – 2002 Regional Pools for 2015;

BoysGirls
1998 Boys

Mitchell Bergman
Jeffery Douyere
Keagan McLaughlin
Jaret Mowery
Michael O’Callaghan
Vince Young
1998 Girls

Alexandria Applin
Jaelyn Cunningham
Sarina Dirrig
Bailey Hurley
Emily Rinehart
Mimi Sarkodie
Amber White
1999 Boys

Ramon Bajeca
Gustavo Huey
Lamondre Roumegoux
Nate Logan
Erik Sigman
Diego Vallota
1999 Girls

Haley Cox
Kailey Ivins
Katie Luce
Maloney Maeve
Taran McMillan
Jenna Prathapa
Morgan Ramby
Sarah Wampler
Molly O’Brien
Olivia Senksy
2000 Boys

Jovonni Auddino
Grant Rogers
Walt Zeller
Christian Buendia
2000 Girls

Alicia Donley
Brittany Duncan
Kiana Klein
Jordyn Rhodes
Anna Podojil
2001 Boys

Brevin Andreadis
Maxwell Brennan
Luke Eckenrod
Kyle Klumpp
Nicholas Krueger
Owen Sullivan
Michael Wampler
Samuel Robinson
2001 Girls

Riley Alvarez
Jayla Campbell
Aliyah El-Naggar
Ellie Podojil
Daelynn Rosser
Olivia Scheper
Emma Schuppe
Ande Allison
2002 Boys

Kyle Boehm
Luke Sensky
Billy Boucuvalas
Denjamin Del Cid
Colvin Harvey
Jacob Haskins
Freddie Lin
Nathanial Logoczo
Payton Shoemaker
Aleksandras Thomas
2002 Girls

Emma Barthel
Lauren Bastian
Piper Biziorek
Meghan Creech
Kailyn Dudukovich
Lauren Donovan
Ava Dorsten
Brooklyn Harris
Alainna Hoehnke
Megan Pung
Kali Stock
Addison Yingling

ODP REGIONAL CAMP FORMS

Medical Form

Code of Conduct Form

Insurance Card Form Please attach a copy of the front and back and then make a clean copy of the form (We need a copy with no tape, glue, staples etc)

 

Phase 3 ODP – State Pool Training

Since Saturday’s session was cancelled, we will put the following schedule into action:

Tuesday June 23rd, 2015; 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm. This will be a make-up session for the cancelled Saturday morning time-slot

Wednesday June 24th, 2015; 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm. This will be a make-up session for the cancelled Saturday afternoon time-slot.

 

State Pool Training Site
Hobson Freedom Park
2910 Trebein Rd
Fairborn, OH 45324
Directions to Hobson Freedom Park
Field Map

ODP Phase 3 Training Email sent 6/5/15
ODP Phase 3 Training Email sent 4/24/2015

State Pool Selections (Revised 4/22/15)
1998 Boys1998 Girls
1999 Boys1999 Girls
2000 Boys2000 Girls
2001 (Older) Boys2001 (Older) Girls
2001 (Younger) Boys2001 (Younger) Girls
2002 (Older) Boys2002 (Older) Girls
2002 (Younger) Boys2002 (Younger) Girls
2003 Boys2003 Girls
State Pool Training Dates
Session 1June 10Wednesday6:00pm – 7:45pm
Session 2 & 3June 13SaturdayIntrastate Games with Indiana & Kentucky
Session 4June 17Wednesday6:00pm – 7:45pm
Session 5June 23Tuesday6:00pm-7:30pm
Session 6June 24Wednesday6:00pm-7:30pm
Session 7June 27Saturday11:00am – 1:00pm
Session 8July 1Wednesday6:00pm – 7:45pm
RaindateJuly 8WednesdayIf needed

ODP State Staff – 2015

 

Phase 2 ODP – District Festival
March 21 – 22, 2015

Weather Hotline Numbers:
District 1              Cincinnati           (513) 333 – 5730
District 2              Dayton              (937) 285 – 0008
District 3              Columbus           (614) 470 – 3949

Hobson Freedom Park
2910 Trebein Rd
Fairborn, OH 45324
Click here for directions to Hobson Freedom Park

2015 District Festival Schedule (By Team) – Revised 3/19/15

2015 District Festival Schedule (By Field) – Revised 3/16/15

2015 District Festival Field Map

2015 District Festival Information

2015 Commitment Letter

2004 Boys & Girls
All 2004 boys and girls that participated in Phase 1 ODP are also invited to attend the District festival. Your event will be a little different in that you are not pre-assigned to teams as no selections past Phase 2 ODP are to occur. Instead, you will be assigned into teams on the day of the event. More details to follow.

2015 District Festival Schedule (By Field)

 

Phase 2 ODP – College Showcase (1996 – 1999 Age groups and 2000 Freshman only)
March 21 – 22, 2015

Weather Hotline Numbers:
District 1              Cincinnati           (513) 333 – 5730
District 2              Dayton              (937) 285 – 0008
District 3              Columbus           (614) 470 – 3949

Hobson Freedom Park
2910 Trebein Rd
Fairborn, OH 45324
Click here for directions to Hobson Freedom Park

2015 Showcase Schedule (By Team)

2015 Showcase Schedule (By Field)

2015 Showcase Field Map

2015 Showcase Information

2015 Commitment Letter

For more information, see the ODP College Showcase Information tab
 

Phase 1 ODP – District Training and Selection (2000 – 2004 Age groups)
Selections from the November sessions will be posted December 5th at 9pm.

Congratulations to the following players named to the following Regional and National Events!

Girls US Youth Soccer National Training Camp at Seminole Soccer Complex in Sanford, FL, Jan 22-27, 2015

1999: Payten Davis, Gilian Losey, Morgan Ramby, Rian Reid, Olivia Sensky, Sarah Wampler

2000: Taylor Dickerson, Alicia Donley, Annie Metzger

2001: Ande Allison, Aliyah El-Nagger, Emma Schuppe

Girls Thanksgiving Interregionals in Boca Raton, FL Nov 22-28, 2014

1997: Payton Atkins, Bayley Feist, Katie Murray, Olivia Silverman

1998: Jaelyn Cunningham

Girls Thanksgiving Interregionals in Boca Raton, FL Nov 21-27, 2014

1999: Haley Cox, Katie Luce, Molly O’BrienBoys Interregionals at IMG in Sarasota, FL Dec 18-21, 2014

1998: Keagan McLaughlin

1999: Ramon Bajeca, Cody Busam, Gustavo Huey, Lamondre Romegoux

Boys Thanksgiving Interregionals in Casa Grande, AZ Nov 27-Dec 1, 2014

2001: Kyle Klumpp, Nicholas Krueger, Samuel Massick, Bryson Najarian

Congratulations to Payton Atkins, Jaelyn Cunningham and Olivia Silverman for being named to the All Star Team from the ODP Thanksgiving Interregional Event! They were also invited to participate in the Girls ODP Costa Rica International Tour in February 2015!

Check out the ODP Thanksgiving Interregional Photos from Boca!

2014 Regional Pool Selections
Congratulations to the following players from Ohio South who were selected to the 1997 – 2001 Regional Pools for 2014;

1997 Boys

Jake Etnyre
Cole Heilman
Brock Lam
Jonathon Perger
1997 Girls

Payton Atkins
Bayley Feist
Katie Murray
Katie Ravenna
Olivia Silverman
1998 Boys

Mohamed Abubaker
Kyle Bosch
Jefferey Douyere
Keagan Mclaughlin
Noah Toney
1998 Girls

Jaelyn Cunningham
Sarina Dirrig
Alexandra Powell
1999 Boys

Ramon Bajeca
Cody Busam
Gustavo Huey
Brody Kannally
Bryant Pratt
Lamondre Roumegoux
Philip Springsteen
Diego Vallota
1999 Girls

Haley Cox
Payten Davis
Gillian Losey
Katie Luce
Molly O’Brien
Morgan Ramby
Rian Reid
Olivia Sensky
Sarah Wampler
2000 Boys

Jacob Birdsong
Grant Rodgers
2000 Girls

Taylor Dickerson
Alicia Donley
Megan Kehres
Kiana Klein
Annie Metzger
Jordyn Rhodes
2001 Boys

Brevin Andreadis
Connor Andrews
Max Brennan
Quinn Flaspohler
Ryan Forino
John Heyes
Jake Klopfenstein
Kyle Klumpp
Nicholas Krueger
Luke Lundberg
Samuel Massick
Bryson Najarian
Luca Napora
Zachary Napora
James Spindley
Owen Sullivan
Michael Wampler
2001 Girls

Ande Allison
Aliyah El-Naggar
Bridgette Herman
Laney Huber
Emma Schuppe